Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,7004,163
TiranaAlbania 9,0285,610
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4857,137
TebessaAlgeria 10,1356,298
TimimounAlgeria 11,0836,887
TindoufAlgeria 11,5647,186
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4556,497
TrelewArgentina 17,64710,966
TucumanArgentina 16,76010,415
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1534,445
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,1524,444
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,0753,775
TibooburraAustralia 8,1715,077
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0394,374
TshaneBotswana 14,3898,941
TaguatingaBrazil 16,35310,162
TarauacaBrazil 14,7849,187
TauaBrazil 15,7639,795
TefeBrazil 14,6759,119
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,05510,598
TeresinaBrazil 15,6309,713
TiriosBrazil 14,4939,006
TorresBrazil 17,96511,164
TracuateuaBrazil 15,1149,392
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,04010,589
TriunfoBrazil 15,9879,934
TucuruiBrazil 15,3289,525
TuriacuBrazil 15,2159,455
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5494,070
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0163,739
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5293,436
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4854,651
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5504,070
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4844,650
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4915,276
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8005,468
Tofino, BcCanada 6,4834,028
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3505,810
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3365,802
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3765,827
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9834,961
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6345,986
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,90810,507
TaiyuanChina 2,7421,704
TaoyuanChina 2,9651,843
TengchongChina 4,6152,868
TønderDenmark 8,2365,118
TylstrupDenmark 7,9884,964
TystofteDenmark 8,1225,047
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1937,577
TahrirEgypt 9,3265,795
TantaEgypt 9,2955,776
TallinEstonia 7,2684,517
TartuEstonia 7,2854,527
TampereFinland 7,1334,432
TurkuFinland 7,2654,515
ToulonFrance 9,4825,892
ToulouseFrance 9,5985,965
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6465,994
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0676,256
TchibanGabon 13,5428,415
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5594,697
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8085,474
TamaleGhana 13,1158,150
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9375,553
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2275,734
TimehriGuyana 13,9608,675
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7207,283
TelaHonduras 11,5537,179
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5474,690
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5474,690
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3873,969
TabrizIran 7,7304,804
TeheranIran 7,5584,696
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9465,559
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2325,737
TarvisioItaly 8,8465,497
TermoliItaly 9,1985,716
TorinoItaly 9,2245,732
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2115,724
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6966,025
TrevicoItaly 9,2765,764
TrevisoItaly 8,9845,583
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9155,540
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2235,731
TabouIvory Coast 13,9308,656
TadotsuJapan 1,410876
TakadaJapan 922573
TakamatsuJapan 1,391864
TakayamaJapan 1,058658
TanegashimaJapan 1,8841,171
TatenoJapan 953592
TateyamaJapan 1,073667
TokushimaJapan 1,386862
TokyoJapan 1,003623
TomakomaiJapan 270168
TottoriJapan 1,278794
ToyamaJapan 1,009627
ToyookaJapan 1,241771
TsuJapan 1,228763
TsurugaJapan 1,164723
TsuyamaJapan 1,327825
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8753,651
TripoliLebanon 8,6915,401
TobrukLibya 9,6385,989
TripoliLibya 10,1556,310
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6434,749
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7777,319
TolanaroMadagascar 12,4717,750
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,6067,833
ThyoloMalawi 12,7617,930
TawauMalaysia 5,1203,182
TessalitMali 11,9567,430
TimbuktuMali 12,4847,758
TombMali 12,4887,760
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,6327,850
TacubayaMexico 10,4686,505
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3186,412
TarialanMongolia 3,2332,009
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5192,187
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3022,052
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0761,911
TangierMorocco 10,6516,618
TarfayaMorocco 11,6877,262
TazaMorocco 10,7426,675
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,0403,132
TaungooMyanmar 5,2253,247
ThandweMyanmar 5,4223,369
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6764,770
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3186,411
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,5565,938
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3026,402
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9636,191
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7356,049
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6345,987
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2106,345
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6696,008
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7426,054
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1726,321
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1766,324
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9776,200
TahouaNiger 12,2597,618
TillaberyNiger 12,5267,784
TaejonNorth Korea 1,6641,034
TromsoNorway 6,6204,114
TrondheimNorway 7,3964,596
ThumraitOman 8,6735,389
TacnaPeru 15,6929,751
TarapotoPeru 14,2758,870
TrujilloPeru 14,2298,842
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0872,540
TorunPoland 8,0465,000
TimisoaraRomania 8,5655,322
TambovRussia 6,9904,344
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2303,871
TaraRussia 4,9133,053
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5942,855
TermezRussia 6,2973,913
TernejRussia 619384
TobolskRussia 5,2273,248
TomskRussia 4,2902,666
Tot’MaRussia 6,4504,008
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6783,529
TuapseRussia 7,7434,811
TuraRussia 3,5312,194
TurukhanskRussia 4,1272,565
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3975,840
TortosaSpain 9,9116,159
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2034,476
TokerSudan 9,8466,118
TartousSyria 8,6525,376
TaipeiTaiwan 2,9481,832
TaboraTanzania 12,1067,523
TakThailand 5,1813,220
TrangThailand 5,9243,681
TabligboTogo 13,2648,243
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,90011,123
TunisTunisia 9,9036,154
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1424,438
TireeUk 8,5175,293
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5375,305
TernopilUkraine 8,0324,991
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,00511,189
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1576,311
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5732,842
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0526,246
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3786,449
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7026,650
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,1786,325
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8326,110
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Temple, TxUsa 9,5855,956
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0826,265
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0396,238
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4305,860
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8805,518
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3565,814
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9014,910
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9965,590
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6485,996
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6885,399
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9436,179
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6245,359
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2305,736
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9516,184
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5035,284
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9173,677
TumeremoVenezuela 13,7518,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -