Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3793,964
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4474,006
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,6206,600
General PicoArgentina 17,46510,853
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,68810,992
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5019,632
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0905,648
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6395,368
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,8494,878
GrazAustria 8,7225,420
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5394,685
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4514,630
GomelBelarus 7,5464,689
GrodnoBelarus 7,7674,826
GaranhunsBrazil 16,10810,009
GoianiaBrazil 16,71910,389
GoiasBrazil 16,60810,320
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,15710,662
GrajauBrazil 15,6389,718
GuairaBrazil 17,23110,708
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,5859,685
GuaratingaBrazil 16,96010,539
GarouaCameroon 12,2987,642
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5165,913
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5714,704
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6244,116
Golden, BcCanada 6,8624,264
Goose, NfCanada 8,9395,555
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0075,597
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5124,046
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7076,032
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5345,925
GanzhouChina 3,3162,061
GuangzhouChina 3,6352,259
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1147,528
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6548,485
GonderEthiopia 10,3436,427
GourdonFrance 9,4855,894
GrenobleFrance 9,2885,771
GeisenheimGermany 8,7395,431
GorlitzGermany 8,3625,196
GibraltarGibraltar 10,5896,580
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4597,121
GeorgetownGuyana 13,9328,658
GoaIndia 7,2654,515
GuwahatiIndia 5,0943,165
GelaItaly 9,6916,022
GenoaItaly 9,2395,741
GhediItaly 9,0855,645
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2205,729
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3285,797
GrossetoItaly 9,3055,782
GrottaglieItaly 9,2205,729
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5235,917
GuidoniaItaly 9,3025,781
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6908,507
GifuJapan 1,153716
GaoMali 12,3967,703
GuamMariana Islands 3,3962,111
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0766,262
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1916,333
GuaymasMexico 8,9675,572
GaluutMongolia 3,4172,123
GemertNetherlands 8,6685,386
GisborneNew Zealand 9,7976,088
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,7976,088
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,3655,819
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9886,207
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,9816,202
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,8536,123
GayaNiger 12,6477,859
GardermoenNorway 7,6724,768
GeiloNorway 7,7284,802
GdanskPoland 7,9284,927
GalatiRomania 8,2505,127
Gor’KijRussia 6,6354,123
GorznyjRussia 7,3994,598
GridinoRussia 6,4023,978
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,0286,232
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,87411,729
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7196,040
GijonSpain 9,8316,109
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2326,980
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3736,446
GoteborgSweden 7,8724,892
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8704,891
GothenburgSweden 7,8734,892
GunnarnSweden 7,0434,377
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1675,697
GabesTunisia 10,1906,332
GafsaTunisia 10,1996,338
GiresunTurkey 8,0244,986
GoztepeTurkey 8,5675,324
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9864,341
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1824,463
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5265,298
GajvoronUkraine 7,9224,923
GeniceskUkraine 7,8294,865
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9476,181
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,2332,630
Galva, IlUsa 9,1025,656
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8946,148
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6534,755
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7406,053
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6015,966
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5684,703
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,2086,343
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5925,339
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1655,074
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9976,212
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6895,400
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2435,122
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1595,692
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1084,417
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2915,774
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4434,625
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8935,526
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4045,844
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9476,181
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0526,247
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6816,016
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7856,080
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4515,873
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5785,952
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4825,892
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0616,252
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1316,295
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1985,716
Groton, CtUsa 9,8916,146
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8142,992
GuanareVenezuela 13,1968,200
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3168,275
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3768,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -