Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2903,909
NeuquenArgentina 17,27610,735
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,67410,983
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,4735,265
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8654,266
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8035,470
NuriootpaAustralia 8,7445,434
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2386,983
NatitingouBenin 12,9098,022
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,51910,886
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4667,746
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8007,954
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5725,327
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,5904,095
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2405,742
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6975,404
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6093,485
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2284,491
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0865,646
N’DjamenaChad 11,9407,420
NanchangChina 3,0411,890
NanjingChina 2,5861,607
NanningChina 4,0582,521
NicosiaCyprus 8,7945,465
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1305,052
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1597,555
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1777,567
NegeleEthiopia 10,7566,684
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,6524,755
NandiFiji 7,6524,755
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1494,442
NancyFrance 8,9275,547
NantesFrance 9,3405,804
NiceFrance 9,3785,828
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2345,117
NurembergGermany 8,6675,386
NurnbergGermany 8,6695,387
NaxosGreece 9,1005,655
NanortalikGreenland 8,4025,221
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2865,149
NordGreenland 6,0023,730
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9044,911
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6328,471
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4394,001
New DelhiIndia 6,0783,777
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3355,801
NaganoJapan 966601
NagasakiJapan 1,7711,100
NagoJapan 2,4281,509
NagoyaJapan 1,166724
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,4801,541
NaraJapan 1,264785
NazeJapan 2,1791,354
NemuroJapan 13081
NiigataJapan 808502
NikkoJapan 905562
NobeokaJapan 1,6781,043
NairobiKenya 11,5017,147
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0704,393
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4213,368
NidaLithuania 7,7524,817
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5047,149
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,0267,473
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4947,764
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5967,827
NaraMali 12,8297,972
NioroMali 12,9048,018
NemaMauritania 12,6797,879
NouakchottMauritania 12,8217,967
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,7104,791
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8456,118
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9176,162
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7086,032
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9686,194
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0017,458
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8677,374
NiameyNiger 12,5597,804
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7574,199
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3163,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9973,726
NawabshahPakistan 6,9314,307
NokkundiPakistan 7,1924,469
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,47310,236
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9532,457
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6123,487
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0051,246
NikolaevRussia 7,9174,920
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,049652
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,9841,233
NizneangarskRussia 2,7691,720
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4162,123
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4653,396
NovgorodRussia 7,0654,390
NovosibirskRussia 4,4402,759
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3674,578
No. 6Sudan 10,0256,230
NyalaSudan 11,2917,017
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,7242,936
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,2043,234
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,8133,612
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9113,052
NarathiwatThailand 5,8683,646
NigdeTurkey 8,4815,270
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0874,404
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7404,810
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3615,817
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3615,817
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7256,043
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8916,147
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2655,758
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8256,105
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8516,122
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5785,952
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8215,481
New London, WiUsa 8,8745,514
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1116,283
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0986,275
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6555,378
New YorkUsa 9,8176,101
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8606,127
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8446,117
Newark, NjUsa 9,8416,115
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8505,500
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1576,312
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0985,654
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1036,278
Newport, TnUsa 9,9206,164
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8272,378
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1366,299
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6505,375
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9324,308
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5645,322
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5425,308
Norton, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4425,868
NdolaZambia 13,0498,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -