Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8704,269
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5886,580
HuamboAngola 14,0348,721
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1254,428
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6636,005
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6686,008
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2134,482
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8106,718
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2563,266
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7786,076
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7556,062
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3725,824
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9405,555
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3565,814
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3253,931
Hope, BcCanada 6,7244,178
HaikouChina 4,1242,563
HailarChina 1,9551,215
HamiChina 4,0362,508
HetanChina 5,3503,324
HavanaCuba 11,1796,947
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2477,610
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2867,635
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1387,542
HelwanEgypt 9,3505,810
HurguadaEgypt 9,4195,853
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9434,936
HelsinkiFinland 7,2064,478
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1804,462
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2356,360
HamburgGermany 8,3205,170
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3205,170
HannoverGermany 8,4415,245
HelgolandGermany 8,3405,183
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8305,487
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2635,756
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5834,712
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1733,836
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8283,621
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8374,870
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7494,194
HaifaIsrael 8,8745,514
HaboroJapan 209130
HachijojimaJapan 1,273791
HachinoheJapan 450279
HagiJapan 1,537955
HakodateJapan 377234
HamadaJapan 1,456905
HamamatsuJapan 1,174729
HikoneJapan 1,190739
HimejiJapan 1,311815
HiradoJapan 1,7381,080
HirooJapan 206128
HiroshimaJapan 1,473916
HitaJapan 1,6571,030
HitoyoshiJapan 1,7621,095
HunLibya 10,3356,422
HomboriMali 12,5677,809
HomalinMyanmar 4,9133,053
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3023,295
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0346,235
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1126,284
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3146,409
HororataNew Zealand 10,1176,287
HyderabadPakistan 6,9874,342
HuanucoPeru 14,5839,062
HelPoland 7,9004,909
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 859534
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0933,165
HatangaRussia 3,8082,366
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3733,339
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8049,821
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8385,492
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5215,295
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,1493,821
HaejuSouth Korea 1,6901,050
HyesanSouth Korea 1,346836
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4064,602
HalaibSudan 9,6185,977
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2536,372
HudeibaSudan 10,1906,332
HaparandaSweden 6,7744,210
HarnosandSweden 7,2394,498
HamaSyria 8,5785,330
HassakahSyria 8,2125,103
Hua HinThailand 5,4713,400
HakkariTurkey 7,9354,931
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6345,365
HersonUkraine 7,9164,919
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9774,957
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7526,060
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5895,959
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4405,866
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7856,080
Hart, MiUsa 9,0355,614
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7726,073
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6055,347
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2476,368
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2615,133
Hays, KsUsa 8,8165,478
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,3464,565
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Helena, MtUsa 7,4714,643
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4675,883
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1486,306
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0626,253
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4245,235
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6756,012
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1456,304
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3145,166
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8796,139
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3495,810
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2655,757
Holly, CoUsa 8,7265,422
Homer, AkUsa 4,5302,815
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2815,767
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6205,978
Horton, KsUsa 8,9515,562
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2615,133
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8676,131
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0595,629
Houma, LaUsa 10,1066,280
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8036,092
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7176,038
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8606,127
Huron, SdUsa 8,4065,224
HanoiVietnam 4,3552,706
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1573,204
HarareZimbabwe 13,2178,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -