Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,34610,779
ReconquistaArgentina 17,33010,769
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,27510,735
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,39710,811
RivadaviaArgentina 16,70610,381
RosarioArgentina 17,52310,889
RichmondAustralia 8,6565,379
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5204,673
RecifeBrazil 16,0159,952
RemansoBrazil 16,14310,031
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1329,403
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,57210,919
Rio NegroBrazil 17,65410,970
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,78410,429
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9734,333
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0565,006
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5864,714
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5854,714
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1173,801
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8164,235
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1265,671
RuoqiangChina 4,6142,867
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7507,923
RandersDenmark 8,0545,005
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1317,538
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1227,533
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3198,277
RumipambaEcuador 13,6368,474
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1495,685
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3065,783
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2855,770
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,3358,908
RostockGermany 8,1945,092
RhodesGreece 9,0045,595
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6164,733
ReykhólarIceland 7,7874,839
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9284,927
RamsarIran 7,5174,671
RashtIran 7,5604,698
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9405,556
RadicofaniItaly 9,2615,755
Resia PassItaly 8,9485,560
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1185,666
RivoltoItaly 8,9185,541
Rolle PassItaly 8,9405,556
RomeItaly 9,3175,790
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3435,806
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9135,539
RumoiJapan 212132
RigaLatvia 7,4954,658
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6574,758
RodriguesMauritius 10,8166,721
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3842,103
RabatMorocco 10,8536,744
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4143,364
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1198,774
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9196,164
RangioraNew Zealand 10,1086,281
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,6696,008
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6856,018
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2526,371
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6155,975
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,7316,047
RivasNicaragua 12,0467,485
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7934,221
RebolyRussia 6,6914,158
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4674,640
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6955,403
RagaSudan 11,5397,171
RashadSudan 10,8686,754
RenkSudan 10,7516,681
RumbekSudan 11,3877,076
RanongThailand 5,7843,594
Roi EtThailand 4,9163,055
RizeTurkey 7,8844,899
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5224,053
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0304,990
RomnyUkraine 7,5484,691
RovnoUkraine 7,9234,923
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9384,933
RochaUruguay 18,10311,249
Racine, WiUsa 9,0705,636
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1266,293
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1645,073
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1615,071
Reading, PaUsa 9,8096,096
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,2834,526
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7344,806
Redding, CaUsa 7,2554,509
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0795,020
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4924,656
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2645,757
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0306,233
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0306,233
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9346,173
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7375,429
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4695,884
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6395,368
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Rockville, InUsa 9,3565,814
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7775,454
Rome, GaUsa 10,0106,220
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1295,052
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,0414,376
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9565,565
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,9386,175
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1585,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -