Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4544,010
ShkoderAlbania 8,9725,576
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0476,243
SaltaArgentina 16,58410,306
San AntonioArgentina 17,58910,930
San LuisArgentina 17,12110,639
San RafaelArgentina 17,03710,587
Santa RosaArgentina 17,47110,857
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,89610,499
SarmientoArgentina 17,39210,808
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6975,405
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6885,399
SalzburgAustria 8,7505,437
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4494,629
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4454,626
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3944,595
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7236,663
SaveBenin 13,0718,123
Santa CruzBolivia 16,13110,024
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8685,511
SalvadorBrazil 16,55810,289
Santa MariaBrazil 17,76811,041
SantaremBrazil 15,0269,337
SantosBrazil 17,58210,926
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,32610,766
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,5679,673
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8649,858
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,85711,097
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,57510,921
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,43310,833
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3259,523
Sao MateusBrazil 17,17410,672
São PauloBrazil 17,52710,891
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,28310,740
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0039,323
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,26010,104
SerrinhaBrazil 16,40110,192
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,17210,671
SobralBrazil 15,5099,637
SoureBrazil 15,0369,343
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,25010,098
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,09911,247
SurubimBrazil 15,9929,937
SadovoBulgaria 8,6935,402
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8315,488
SofiaBulgaria 8,7305,425
SiemreapCambodia 5,1283,186
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9436,179
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3464,565
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6455,993
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,8883,659
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9244,303
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4335,862
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3504,567
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8705,512
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6415,370
Scott, SkCanada 7,2274,491
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1285,672
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7826,078
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4545,875
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0683,149
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2105,102
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2225,109
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7194,175
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0773,776
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4865,895
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5845,956
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4404,623
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4334,619
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7056,031
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7167,281
SalCape Verde 13,1358,162
SantiagoChile 16,79410,436
SewellChile 16,85310,472
ShanghaiChina 2,4491,522
ShantouChina 3,4012,113
ShenyangChina 1,7061,060
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1927,576
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7557,926
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2917,638
SibenikCroatia 8,9985,592
SplitCroatia 8,9945,589
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9954,968
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1265,049
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1447,547
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2807,631
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2117,588
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1337,539
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1987,580
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2437,608
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1177,530
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2127,589
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1537,552
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3057,646
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1867,572
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1117,526
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0787,506
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2507,612
San GabrielEcuador 13,5388,413
SalloumEgypt 9,5915,960
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7746,074
SohagEgypt 9,6025,967
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2705,760
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6247,223
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,16511,288
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5764,086
StrasbourgFrance 8,8895,524
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,4518,980
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,2138,832
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6914,779
SchleswigGermany 8,2515,127
StuttgartGermany 8,8105,475
SamosGreece 8,9625,569
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9895,586
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3115,786
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6034,725
SiguiriGuinea 13,2908,259
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5557,181
SzegedHungary 8,5785,330
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6445,372
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8314,866
SagarIndia 6,2713,897
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9203,679
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1943,228
SemnanIran 7,4174,609
ShahroudIran 7,2514,506
ShirazIran 7,9044,912
ShannonIreland 8,9595,567
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3415,805
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1815,705
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2375,740
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2245,732
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6055,969
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3775,827
SigonellaItaly 9,6265,982
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8168,585
SagaJapan 1,6991,056
SaigoJapan 1,272790
SakaiJapan 1,331827
SakataJapan 677420
SapporoJapan 261162
SaseboJapan 1,7431,083
SendaiJapan 700435
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,592989
ShimonosekiJapan 1,604997
ShinjoJapan 672418
ShionomisakiJapan 1,387862
ShirakawaJapan 839521
ShizuokaJapan 1,124698
SumotoJapan 1,344835
SuttsuJapan 355220
SuwaJapan 1,030640
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,15510,039
SavannakhetLaos 4,8052,986
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6034,724
SiluteLithuania 7,7304,803
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8785,517
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4307,103
SalimaMalawi 12,6337,851
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9493,075
SibuMalaysia 5,6273,497
SanMali 12,9128,024
SegouMali 12,9638,055
SikassoMali 13,1518,172
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8556,745
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0166,846
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1601,964
SainshandMongolia 2,6931,674
SafiMorocco 11,1156,907
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,4527,116
SittweMyanmar 5,4113,363
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9594,946
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9993,728
SaiqOman 7,9914,966
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,7155,415
SurOman 7,8884,902
SialkotPakistan 6,0403,753
SibbiPakistan 6,7464,192
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,29410,746
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1279,400
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2162,620
SandomierzPoland 8,1165,044
SniezkaPoland 8,3695,200
SuwalkiPoland 7,7704,829
SzczecinPoland 8,1725,078
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6116,594
Santa MariaPortugal 10,9476,803
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4187,717
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5087,151
Satu MareRomania 8,3115,165
SibiuRomania 8,4255,235
SulinaRomania 8,1855,086
SadrinskRussia 5,5673,460
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9964,347
SalekhardRussia 5,0783,155
SaratovRussia 6,8174,236
SejmcanRussia 2,1651,346
SelagoncyRussia 3,0601,901
Simusir IslandRussia 675419
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8401,144
SmolenskRussia 7,3124,544
SociRussia 7,7404,809
SortovalaRussia 6,8494,256
SuntarRussia 2,6511,647
SurgutRussia 4,8583,019
SverdlovskRussia 5,7053,545
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9803,716
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5747,814
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5378,412
SeychellesSeychelles 10,2696,381
SingaporeSingapore 6,1833,842
SliacSlovakia 8,4095,226
SeoulSouth Korea 1,6201,007
SineijuSouth Korea 1,6951,053
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0956,273
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7456,056
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7826,079
SevilleSpain 10,4766,510
SennarSudan 10,5436,551
ShambatSudan 10,4476,492
ShendiSudan 10,2976,399
StenseleSweden 7,0554,384
StockholmSweden 7,5164,670
StorlienSweden 7,3594,573
SundsvallSweden 7,2634,513
SantisSwitzerland 8,9485,561
SongeaTanzania 12,3227,657
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7922,978
SongkhlaThailand 5,8843,657
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3013,294
Surat ThaniThailand 5,8183,615
SurinThailand 5,0263,123
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9528,049
SokodeTogo 13,0518,110
SfaxTunisia 10,0836,266
SousseTunisia 9,9816,202
SamsunTurkey 8,1225,047
SiirtTurkey 8,0274,988
SivasTurkey 8,1985,094
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7934,221
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1865,708
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3285,175
SarataUkraine 8,1205,046
SarnyUkraine 7,8424,873
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9834,960
SumyUkraine 7,4804,648
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9904,965
SaltoUruguay 17,62210,950
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,4464,627
Safford, AzUsa 8,6275,361
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5465,932
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7276,666
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3025,780
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6555,378
Salem, InUsa 9,4965,901
Salem, OrUsa 6,9164,298
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9044,912
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3695,822
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6515,997
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1615,071
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,4484,629
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4197,717
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7294,803
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4435,247
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,8714,891
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,7744,831
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0626,253
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8735,514
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3736,446
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7845,459
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4965,901
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7854,216
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7974,224
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1335,676
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7174,174
Selma, AlUsa 10,0926,271
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8546,124
Seymour, InUsa 9,4965,901
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6375,989
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8974,908
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6746,011
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5515,314
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2325,737
Southport, NcUsa 10,3426,427
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3915,835
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7276,044
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9965,590
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0744,396
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5995,343
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2395,741
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2775,765
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4472,142
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5175,293
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3035,781
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7275,423
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8176,101
State College, PaUsa 9,6876,020
State University, MsUsa 9,8946,148
State University, NmUsa 8,9035,532
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8936,147
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2395,120
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1075,659
Stockton, CaUsa 7,5064,664
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7115,413
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8006,090
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4415,867
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3376,424
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0334,371
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1435,682
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5285,921
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1843,843
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1698,183
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,4218,340
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,0428,726
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,7677,312
SocotraYemen 9,0675,634
SenangaZambia 13,7088,518
SerenjeZambia 12,9428,042
SeshekeZambia 13,7288,531
SolweziZambia 13,1658,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -