Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4123,984
BustAfghanistan 6,8844,278
BatnaAlgeria 10,1836,328
BecharAlgeria 10,9576,809
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1416,302
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0936,893
BiskraAlgeria 10,3016,401
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9096,779
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,44610,841
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,48910,868
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,47210,858
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,06311,224
ByrdAntarctica 14,9289,276
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,74211,025
BarilocheArgentina 17,11810,637
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,80411,063
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2365,118
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9914,966
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2464,503
BrestBelarus 7,9074,914
BrusselsBelgium 8,7855,459
Belize CityBelize 11,3387,046
BeninBenin 13,2388,226
BohiconBenin 13,1778,188
BermudaBermuda 11,0286,853
BageBrazil 17,87811,110
BambuiBrazil 17,18010,676
BarbacenaBrazil 17,37710,798
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9199,892
BarcelosBrazil 14,5289,028
BarraBrazil 16,28410,119
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6329,714
BarreirasBrazil 16,36210,168
BelémBrazil 15,1179,394
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,23110,707
BelterraBrazil 15,0399,346
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0499,973
Bom JesusBrazil 17,86611,102
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,51810,264
BrasiliaBrazil 16,67110,359
BrevesBrazil 15,0879,375
BurgasBulgaria 8,5265,298
BurundiBurundi 12,2397,606
BatouriCameroon 12,6707,874
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1855,707
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7244,178
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8774,273
Banff, AbCanada 6,9484,318
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0655,633
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1425,681
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1584,448
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9734,954
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6784,150
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2175,728
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,9463,695
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8634,886
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6974,783
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3884,591
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2433,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5646,564
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1703,834
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1213,803
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3937,701
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5897,201
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,20110,689
BeijingChina 2,3471,458
BarranquillaColombia 12,7497,922
Benito SalasColombia 13,4738,372
BogotáColombia 13,3778,312
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4725,264
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9587,431
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6217,843
BaniDominican Republic 12,2467,610
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2187,592
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2307,600
BahariyaEgypt 9,6355,987
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4325,861
BiarritzFrance 9,7136,035
BordeauxFrance 9,5475,932
BrestFrance 9,2905,773
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3325,799
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3305,798
BitamGabon 13,0748,125
BanjulGambia 13,3378,288
BerlinGermany 8,3075,162
BrockenGermany 8,4705,263
BokeGuinea 13,5508,420
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,4768,374
BudapestHungary 8,5185,293
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5155,292
BangaloreIndia 7,1534,445
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1744,458
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9593,703
BikanerIndia 6,4253,993
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7223,556
BabolsarIran 7,3924,594
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7904,841
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5614,699
Bandar LengehIran 7,9574,945
BirjandIran 7,1834,464
BushehrIran 8,0765,019
BaghdadIraq 8,2275,112
BasraIraq 8,1775,082
BelmulletIreland 8,8225,482
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8965,528
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1945,713
BergamoItaly 9,0855,645
BolognaItaly 9,1275,672
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9445,558
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3785,828
BrindisiItaly 9,1795,704
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3468,293
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4888,382
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2333,252
BeirutLebanon 8,7625,445
BenghaziLibya 9,8286,107
BirzaiLithuania 7,5224,674
BitolaMacedonia 8,9735,576
BlantyreMalawi 12,7477,921
BvumbweMalawi 12,7567,927
BintuluMalaysia 5,4773,404
BamakoMali 13,1208,153
Bko-SMali 13,1278,157
BougounMali 13,2238,217
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9327,415
BaitagMongolia 4,0772,534
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7742,345
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9451,830
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4241,507
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5051,557
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3882,106
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5051,557
BulganMongolia 3,1291,945
BhamawMyanmar 4,7752,967
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3466,429
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0676,256
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3236,415
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9596,189
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8676,131
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1227,533
BilmaNiger 11,4707,128
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3647,683
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2273,869
BergenNorway 7,8234,861
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8244,862
BjornoyaNorway 6,2303,871
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9444,315
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1614,450
BadinPakistan 7,0014,350
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3013,916
BalakotPakistan 6,0163,738
BarkhanPakistan 6,5824,090
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6587,866
BascoPhilippines 3,3342,072
BialystokPoland 7,8474,876
BejaPortugal 10,4736,508
BragancaPortugal 10,0446,242
BistritaRomania 8,2885,150
BucharestRomania 8,4325,240
BajkitRussia 3,6492,268
BarabinskRussia 4,7182,932
BarnaulRussia 4,4352,756
BerezovoRussia 5,2153,241
BiserRussia 5,7273,559
BlagovescenskRussia 1,444897
BogdarinRussia 2,4851,544
BogucanyRussia 3,5392,199
BomnakRussia 1,6241,009
BorRussia 3,9802,473
BorzjaRussia 2,1991,366
BratskRussia 3,2572,024
BelgradeSerbia 8,6885,399
BoSierra Leone 13,7548,547
BontheSierra Leone 13,8268,591
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5415,308
BerberaSomalia 9,9306,171
BusanSouth Korea 1,6361,017
BadajozSpain 10,3516,432
BarcelonaSpain 9,8066,094
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8936,148
BabanusaSudan 11,1456,926
BaselSwitzerland 8,9875,585
BernSwitzerland 9,0515,624
BangkokThailand 5,3323,313
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3133,301
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,1633,208
BizerteTunisia 9,8836,141
BalikesirTurkey 8,7445,433
BursaTurkey 8,6315,364
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6554,135
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6695,387
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6945,403
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6935,402
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8005,468
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9785,579
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9255,546
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8334,867
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3725,824
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8936,148
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3362,695
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3362,695
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7496,058
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0056,217
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6735,390
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8386,113
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8256,105
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9305,549
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,4484,628
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9552,458
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5895,959
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4882,789
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7712,965
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0865,646
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7294,803
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6225,979
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9616,190
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7394,809
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0775,019
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9226,166
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2536,371
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6724,146
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2906,394
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8716,134
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6125,973
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4364,621
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7666,069
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8126,097
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7866,081
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8075,473
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6816,016
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2485,747
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7236,042
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8336,110
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6055,969
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9056,155
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4485,871
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0045,595
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5925,339
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9306,171
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0266,230
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1435,682
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4265,236
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7616,066
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4675,883
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4445,869
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9016,153
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9186,163
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0835,644
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5025,905
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2564,509
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2513,884
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3248,280
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1138,148
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5708,433
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5808,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -