Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4756,509
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,5077,151
OranArgentina 16,52610,269
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8854,900
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0044,974
OstendeBelgium 8,7895,462
ObidosBrazil 14,9439,286
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8567,989
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3285,796
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3295,797
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,94810,532
OdenseDenmark 8,1405,058
OtavaloEcuador 13,5448,416
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,1195,045
OuluFinland 6,8024,227
OroomiehIran 7,8444,874
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5475,933
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4228,341
ObihiroJapan 15093
OfunatoJapan 590367
OitaJapan 1,6241,009
OkayamaJapan 1,367850
OkinoerabuJapan 2,3111,436
OmaezakiJapan 1,169726
OmuJapan 12276
OnahamaJapan 836520
OsakaJapan 1,281796
OshimaJapan 1,113692
OtaruJapan 279173
OwaseJapan 1,307812
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1826,948
OujoaMorocco 10,6106,593
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5754,707
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,8686,132
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,1666,317
OphirNew Zealand 10,2226,352
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7146,036
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2966,398
OcotalNicaragua 11,8057,336
OrlandNorway 7,3934,594
OsloNorway 7,7084,790
OhotskRussia 1,7081,062
OkhotskRussia 1,7081,062
OlekminskRussia 2,4151,500
OlenekRussia 3,2802,038
OmskRussia 5,0293,125
OnegaRussia 6,4043,979
OrenburgRussia 6,2863,906
OymyakonRussia 2,1421,331
OviedoSpain 9,8586,126
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2974,534
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1765,080
OdessaUkraine 8,0284,989
OvrucUkraine 7,7374,808
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8606,127
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6185,355
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8146,098
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6864,776
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8695,511
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3845,831
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2035,719
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0375,615
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5365,304
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7904,220
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7905,462
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4485,871
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7206,662
Orono, MeUsa 9,5855,956
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9165,541
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4805,891
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0375,615
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5575,939
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2095,722
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4415,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -