Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,40210,814
UaupesBrazil 14,2078,828
UbatubaBrazil 17,57410,921
UberabaBrazil 17,08910,619
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7364,186
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4472,763
UpernavikGreenland 6,9314,307
UummannaqGreenland 7,1954,471
UdineItaly 8,9015,531
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5895,959
UenoJapan 1,242772
UnzendakeJapan 1,7461,085
UrakawaJapan 239149
UshibukaJapan 1,8071,123
UtsunomiyaJapan 911566
UwajimaJapan 1,570976
UkmergeLithuania 7,5994,722
UtenaLithuania 7,5434,687
UlaangomMongolia 3,9352,445
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8951,799
UlgiiMongolia 4,1082,552
UliastaiMongolia 3,6372,260
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9792,472
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6191,628
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,339832
UfaRussia 6,0793,777
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5912,853
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8341,761
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,9051,184
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7551,712
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7353,564
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,8781,167
Ust-MajaRussia 1,9341,202
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6661,657
Umm BeninSudan 10,5586,561
UmeňSweden 7,0604,387
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8983,043
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8703,026
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,0513,139
UrfaTurkey 8,2915,152
UsakTurkey 8,7375,429
Uman’Ukraine 7,8694,890
UzgorodUkraine 8,2695,138
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6966,025
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4485,871
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4985,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -