Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6914,779
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5414,686
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4924,656
YaoundeCameroon 12,9158,026
YokoCameroon 12,7057,895
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7936,086
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2893,908
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6314,742
YanjiChina 1,199745
YichangChina 3,2402,013
YinchuanChina 3,2141,997
YiningChina 4,9073,049
YariguiesColombia 13,1758,187
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2107,588
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1007,519
YazdIran 7,6124,730
YakushimaJapan 1,9321,200
YamagataJapan 720448
YamaguchiJapan 1,554966
YokkaichiJapan 1,205749
YokohamaJapan 1,032641
YonagoJapan 1,335829
YonagunijimaJapan 2,9061,806
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8852,414
YeMyanmar 5,4063,359
YolaNigeria 12,3667,684
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,7511,088
YurimaguasPeru 14,2368,846
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7063,546
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 350217
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8024,227
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9634,327
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1853,222
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6674,764
York, PaUsa 9,7996,089
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5255,919
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3445,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -