Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0683,771
FarahAfghanistan 6,9944,346
FormosaArgentina 17,18410,678
ForrestAustralia 8,4835,272
FrancistownBotswana 13,7458,541
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,5379,655
FloraniaBrazil 15,7999,818
FlorestaBrazil 16,0679,984
FlorianoBrazil 15,8139,826
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,85711,097
FormosaBrazil 16,66310,355
FortalezaBrazil 15,5309,651
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,34810,780
FrancaBrazil 17,19010,682
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3874,590
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6714,145
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8074,230
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1103,797
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1414,438
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0223,742
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5504,070
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3513,946
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4614,015
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5585,939
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5695,947
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6894,778
FayaChad 11,1526,930
FamagustaCyprus 8,7565,441
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2045,098
FarafraEgypt 9,8016,090
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2608,240
FichtelbergGermany 8,5085,287
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7015,407
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9935,588
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1595,070
FaranahGuinea 13,4988,388
FalconaraItaly 9,1235,669
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1995,716
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2225,731
FonniItaly 9,6345,987
FrontoneItaly 9,1605,692
FrosinoneItaly 9,3105,785
FukauraJapan 517322
FukueJapan 1,8381,142
FukuiJapan 1,119695
FukuokaJapan 1,6681,037
FukushimaJapan 766476
FukuyamaJapan 1,424885
FushikiJapan 1,009627
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4573,391
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,2037,583
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,4717,750
FunchalMadeira 11,2817,010
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,0068,082
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8056,715
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6444,750
FaroPortugal 10,5806,575
FerganaRussia 5,7903,598
FreetownSierra Leone 13,7388,537
FalunSweden 7,4894,654
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7675,448
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8854,900
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6602,896
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0195,604
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6555,378
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2675,137
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5545,937
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3895,834
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3055,161
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8425,494
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3535,812
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2016,339
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5376,548
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5006,525
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0164,982
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4155,851
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3475,187
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2305,736
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9445,558
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3345,179
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7425,432
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4375,243
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8626,750
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1235,669
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3915,836
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3495,809
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4495,872
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7806,077
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6375,989
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9976,212
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5785,952
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,9956,211
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,6914,779
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2825,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -