Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1215,668
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,13110,645
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,09810,625
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,22410,703
ViennaAustria 8,5685,324
VitebskBelarus 7,3584,572
VassourasBrazil 17,50310,877
VicosaBrazil 17,34510,779
VitoriaBrazil 17,34510,779
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,74610,406
VarnaBulgaria 8,4435,246
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9845,583
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6344,122
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9774,336
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0544,383
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6534,134
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6504,132
ValdiviaChile 16,90310,504
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,98910,557
VallenarChile 16,54310,280
ValparaisoChile 16,73310,398
VanguardiaColombia 13,4588,363
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,4618,986
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9484,939
VestervigDenmark 8,0805,021
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2137,590
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,1757,566
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,0507,488
VilsandiEstonia 7,4604,635
VaasaFinland 7,0754,396
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9934,967
VeravalIndia 7,1474,441
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3453,943
ValentiaIreland 9,0685,635
VeniceItaly 8,9915,587
VeronaItaly 9,0645,632
VicenzaItaly 9,0205,605
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3185,790
ViterboItaly 9,2915,774
VolterraItaly 9,2525,749
VientianeLaos 4,8423,009
VarenaLithuania 7,6924,780
VilniusLithuania 7,6364,745
VeracruzMexico 10,6946,645
VlissingenNetherlands 8,7475,435
VaernesNorway 7,3784,585
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5774,709
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2253,869
VillarricaParaguay 17,25710,724
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3855,211
VanavaraRussia 3,3062,054
VasileviciRussia 7,6114,730
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2574,509
VerhojanskRussia 2,6961,675
ViljujskRussia 2,6211,629
VitimRussia 2,7331,698
Vize IslandRussia 4,7582,957
VladivostokRussia 1,000622
VolgogradRussia 7,0944,408
VologdaRussia 6,6234,115
VoronezRussia 7,1814,462
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6082,242
VytegraRussia 6,6634,140
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,2716,382
ValenciaSpain 10,0806,264
ValladolidSpain 10,0016,215
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,0516,246
VisbySweden 7,6514,755
VanTurkey 7,8954,906
ValleyUk 8,7985,467
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9144,918
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,4244,613
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7862,974
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4075,224
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,8914,282
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6095,350
Vevay, InUsa 9,5645,943
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8506,121
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8056,093
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8025,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -