Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,1114,419
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8035,470
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4514,630
Ze DocaBrazil 15,4319,589
ZhengzhouChina 2,8091,745
ZhijiangChina 3,5872,229
ZagrebCroatia 8,8055,472
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8675,510
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2905,773
ZahedanIran 7,2894,530
ZanjanIran 7,6834,774
ZacatecasMexico 9,9546,186
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,5791,602
ZinderNiger 12,1567,554
ZhobPakistan 6,5064,043
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,6562,894
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6582,895
ZamoscPoland 8,0495,002
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2695,139
ZigalovoRussia 3,0241,879
ZiganskRussia 2,8211,753
ZyryankaRussia 2,4481,521
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,8786,139
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9665,572
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6907,264
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3725,203
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6934,780
ZitomirUkraine 7,8264,863
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7474,814
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6804,772
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,1065,037
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7055,409
ZambeziZambia 13,5248,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -