Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1386,921
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4186,474
DavisAntarctica 13,6528,483
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7944,222
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4213,990
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8614,885
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4885,275
DhakaBangladesh 5,3503,324
D’UccleBelgium 8,7855,459
DiamantinaBrazil 17,05710,599
DiamantinoBrazil 16,18010,055
DouradosBrazil 17,02610,580
DoualaCameroon 13,0158,088
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3235,793
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7624,824
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4093,983
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7463,571
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4365,863
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1484,442
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0845,645
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2095,101
DuianChina 3,9632,463
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9935,588
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9886,206
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0507,488
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1817,569
DabaaEgypt 9,4355,863
DakhlaEgypt 9,8696,133
DijonFrance 9,1065,658
DresdenGermany 8,4125,227
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5304,058
DebrecenHungary 8,3995,219
DalatangiIceland 7,7134,793
DaltonganjIndia 5,8323,624
DarbhangaIndia 5,5433,444
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7372,944
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7282,938
DumkaIndia 5,5633,457
DwarkaIndia 7,1454,440
DezfulIran 8,0084,976
DublinIreland 8,8215,482
DecimomannuItaly 9,7206,040
DobbiacoItaly 8,8825,519
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5798,438
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8825,519
DagorettiKenya 11,5017,147
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4634,638
DedzaMalawi 12,7017,893
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1681,969
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3401,454
DaweiMyanmar 5,4723,401
De BiltNetherlands 8,6315,363
De KooyNetherlands 8,5635,321
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5605,319
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8946,148
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1136,284
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,3196,413
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8364,870
DalbandinPakistan 7,0604,387
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3643,954
DirPakistan 6,0823,779
DroshPakistan 6,0653,769
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8362,384
DohaQatar 8,2955,154
DorohoiRomania 8,1275,050
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5452,824
DudinkaRussia 4,2662,651
DzardzanRussia 2,9851,855
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3245,172
DakarSenegal 13,2268,219
DaruSierra Leone 13,7158,523
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0588,736
DamazinSudan 10,6316,606
DongolaSudan 10,3006,401
DamascusSyria 8,7295,424
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7285,423
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3425,184
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1153,800
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,7427,296
DjerbaTunisia 10,1866,330
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1425,060
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4135,228
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7025,408
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6344,744
DonetskUkraine 7,5224,674
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0104,978
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0106,221
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9106,158
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4645,881
Danville, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2146,347
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0364,372
David City, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5045,906
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1364,434
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2376,361
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9074,913
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2595,753
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5105,910
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5435,930
Delphine, InUsa 9,2645,757
Denton, MdUsa 9,9386,175
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4135,228
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8875,523
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9714,953
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3225,171
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3175,790
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6976,026
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5284,678
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0295,611
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8645,508
Dover, DeUsa 9,9386,175
Dover, TnUsa 9,6736,011
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9595,567
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4965,280
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4405,866
Durham, NhUsa 9,7246,042
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,2187,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -