Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3223,929
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7744,209
KhostAfghanistan 6,3413,940
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2153,862
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,49710,873
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6355,366
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8015,469
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5334,681
KandiBenin 12,7477,921
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7024,165
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6795,393
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6785,393
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8124,233
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1395,058
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4025,842
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9433,071
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9613,704
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2655,136
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3505,810
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5183,429
KashiChina 5,5253,433
KunmingChina 4,2962,669
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3648,305
KhargaEgypt 9,7696,071
KosseirEgypt 9,4655,882
KajaaniFinland 6,7724,208
KuopioFinland 6,8764,273
KuusamoFinland 6,5954,098
KarlsruheGermany 8,8175,479
KasselGermany 8,5605,319
KonstanzGermany 8,9145,539
KumasiGhana 13,4178,338
KalamataGreece 9,2895,772
KerkiraGreece 9,1745,701
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3035,781
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6044,725
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2434,501
KankanGuinea 13,4048,329
KindiaGuinea 13,5768,436
KissidougouGuinea 13,5368,411
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9793,716
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6622,275
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6622,276
KeszthelyHungary 8,6645,384
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9284,926
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5983,478
KotaIndia 6,4143,986
KozhikodeIndia 7,4274,615
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,3783,963
KermanIran 7,5304,679
KermanshahIran 7,9434,936
Khoram AbadIran 7,9314,929
KilkennyIreland 8,9335,551
KingstonJamaica 11,9627,433
KagoshimaJapan 1,8321,139
KanazawaJapan 1,049652
KaruizawaJapan 981610
KatsuuraJapan 1,043648
KawaguchikoJapan 1,057657
KitamiesashiJapan 169105
KobeJapan 1,295805
KochiJapan 1,486923
KofuJapan 1,049652
KumagayaJapan 969602
KumamotoJapan 1,7131,065
KumejimaJapan 2,5171,564
KureJapan 1,483921
KushiroJapan 11572
KutchanJapan 310193
KyotoJapan 1,239770
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6462,887
KitaleKenya 11,4537,117
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2655,136
KufraLibya 10,3436,427
KaunasLithuania 7,6704,766
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7124,792
KybartaiLithuania 7,7354,807
KarongaMalawi 12,4017,706
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8603,641
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0493,138
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1803,841
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8813,655
KuantanMalaysia 6,0123,736
KuchingMalaysia 5,7933,600
KayesMali 13,0648,118
KeniebaMali 13,2238,217
KidalMali 12,1147,528
KitaMali 13,1338,161
KoutiaMali 13,0368,101
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5312,816
KisinevMoldova 8,0745,017
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0191,255
KhatgalMongolia 3,3562,085
KhovdMongolia 4,0152,495
KhujirtMongolia 3,2161,998
KhutagMongolia 3,1851,979
KenitraMorocco 10,8216,724
KalewaMyanmar 5,0783,156
KathaMyanmar 4,8503,014
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7883,597
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4133,364
KengtungMyanmar 4,8042,985
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7732,966
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,8609,234
KathmanduNepal 5,4853,408
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4644,638
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7226,041
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9526,184
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7976,088
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6966,025
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8836,142
KanoNigeria 12,3457,671
KangnungNorth Korea 1,466911
KarasjokNorway 6,4544,011
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6744,769
KristiansandNorway 7,9584,945
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4984,659
KhasabOman 7,8724,892
KarachiPakistan 7,1404,437
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1214,425
KhanpurPakistan 6,5884,094
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9594,324
KororPalau 4,1882,602
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3215,171
KlodzkoPoland 8,3595,195
KoszalinPoland 8,0404,996
KrakowPoland 8,2555,129
KalakanRussia 2,3141,438
KaliningradRussia 7,8194,859
KamenskoeRussia 2,4931,549
KandalaksaRussia 6,4023,978
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9293,685
KazanRussia 6,3853,968
KemRussia 6,4704,020
KerchRussia 7,7984,846
KhabarovskRussia 863536
KirenskRussia 2,9131,810
KirovRussia 6,1973,851
KljuciRussia 1,7961,116
KolpasevRussia 4,3832,724
KorfRussia 2,3211,442
KostromaRussia 6,6874,155
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5692,218
KotlasRussia 6,1943,849
KrasnodarRussia 7,6684,765
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9823,717
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8713,648
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8042,364
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1273,186
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4584,013
KurganRussia 5,4903,411
KurskRussia 7,3344,557
KyraRussia 2,5151,563
KigaliRwanda 12,0687,499
KoldaSenegal 13,3488,295
KabalaSierra Leone 13,5768,436
KosiceSlovakia 8,3095,163
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4738,993
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,292803
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3594,573
KadugliSudan 11,0376,858
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2576,374
KassalaSudan 10,1836,328
KhartoumSudan 10,4516,494
KostiSudan 10,6436,614
KalmarSweden 7,8134,855
KaresuandoSweden 6,6214,114
KarlstadSweden 7,6694,766
KristianstadSweden 7,9504,940
KamishliSyria 8,1405,058
KanchanaburiThailand 5,3823,344
Khlong YaiThailand 5,3313,313
Khon KaenThailand 4,9463,074
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3613,331
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,1193,181
KairouanTunisia 10,0206,227
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3715,202
KarsTurkey 7,7594,822
KastamonuTurkey 8,2645,135
KayseriTurkey 8,3715,202
KonyaTurkey 8,6105,350
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5784,088
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7904,220
KinlossUk 8,3245,173
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4694,641
KievUkraine 7,7224,799
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6564,758
KirovogradUkraine 7,7874,839
KlepininoUkraine 7,9034,911
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7044,787
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9384,933
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7714,829
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2115,724
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2194,486
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0265,609
Keene, NhUsa 9,6896,021
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4035,843
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7485,436
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0666,876
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3655,198
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2492,640
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1275,671
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2456,366
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,1734,457
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8906,146
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5022,798
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0082,491
KabompoZambia 13,4458,355
KabweZambia 13,1738,186
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1668,182
KafirondaZambia 13,0608,116
KaomaZambia 13,4898,382
KasamaZambia 12,6397,854
KasempaZambia 13,3108,271
KawambwaZambia 12,7697,935
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2598,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -