Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7696,692
In SalahAlgeria 11,1896,953
InnsbruckAustria 8,8675,510
IbiriteBrazil 17,23710,711
IguatuBrazil 15,8149,827
IlheusBrazil 16,75110,409
ImperatrizBrazil 15,5849,684
IndaialBrazil 17,76011,036
IpameriBrazil 16,86710,481
IraiBrazil 17,57410,921
IreceBrazil 16,33010,147
ItaberabaBrazil 16,48710,245
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,9519,291
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1709,427
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,03010,583
ItaperunaBrazil 17,41510,822
ItapevaBrazil 17,48210,864
ItirucuBrazil 16,58310,305
ItuacuBrazil 16,61510,325
IvinhemaBrazil 17,08110,614
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4423,382
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9704,953
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2303,250
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6894,778
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6753,527
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9069,884
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3248,280
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,32810,768
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0857,510
IzobambaEcuador 13,5808,439
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2325,737
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6317,228
IoanninaGreece 9,1215,668
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3614,574
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2354,496
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5854,092
IranshahrIran 7,4614,636
IstranaItaly 8,9855,583
IidaJapan 1,093679
IizukaJapan 1,6431,021
IrakoJapan 1,212753
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8641,780
IrozakiJapan 1,146712
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8501,771
IshinomakiJapan 669416
IwamizawaJapan 220137
IzuharaJapan 1,6871,048
IrbidJordan 8,8405,493
IfraneMorocco 10,8576,746
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3296,419
IlorinNigeria 12,9108,022
InchonNorth Korea 1,6511,026
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0423,755
IslamabadPakistan 6,0823,779
IquitosPeru 14,2248,839
IloiloPhilippines 4,2512,642
IasiRomania 8,1325,053
IcaRussia 1,516942
IlirnejRussia 2,9391,826
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,096681
IrkutskRussia 3,0601,901
Ivdel’Russia 5,5523,450
IbizaSpain 10,0746,260
IspartaTurkey 8,7475,435
IstanbulTurkey 8,5665,323
IzmirTurkey 8,8865,522
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1405,058
IzmailUkraine 8,2165,105
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4795,269
Independence, KsUsa 9,1555,689
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5195,915
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4165,851
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9165,540
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2895,151
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6326,607
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8215,482
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7625,445
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,5805,953
IsokaZambia 12,5137,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -