Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2843,905
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2343,874
JuninArgentina 17,61810,948
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,35510,784
JacobinaBrazil 16,33610,151
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6489,724
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9099,886
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,93010,520
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,44310,839
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0194,362
JiuquanChina 3,7712,343
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2807,631
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1477,548
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1697,562
JoensuuFinland 6,8214,239
JokioinenFinland 7,1954,471
JyvskylFinland 6,9894,343
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3614,574
JulianehbGreenland 8,3325,177
JagdalpurIndia 6,3463,943
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,7254,179
JerusalemIsrael 8,9365,553
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0137,465
JosNigeria 12,5277,784
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0514,382
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0424,376
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7844,216
JhelumPakistan 6,0763,776
JiwaniPakistan 7,5274,677
JuliacaPeru 15,4789,618
JakutskRussia 2,2141,376
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2174,485
JenisejskRussia 3,8442,389
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12779
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 348216
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8059,821
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4795,890
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6095,971
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0268,716
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,5496,555
JubaSudan 11,4037,086
JokkmokkSweden 6,8454,254
JönköpingSweden 7,7924,842
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7984,846
JendoubaTunisia 10,0026,215
JerbaTunisia 10,1606,313
JerseyUk 9,1485,685
JaltaUkraine 7,9964,969
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8976,150
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6666,007
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5066,528
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2095,722
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6896,021
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,5023,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -