Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2406,985
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2216,351
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2166,348
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0126,222
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,80811,066
AzulArgentina 17,82911,079
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8005,469
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1855,708
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,6154,732
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6164,733
AmberleyAustralia 8,0134,979
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5634,700
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5304,679
AimoresBrazil 17,24210,714
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,47610,238
AltamiraBrazil 15,1969,443
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4209,582
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,55110,906
ApodiBrazil 15,7449,783
AracajuBrazil 16,33210,149
AracuaiBrazil 16,93810,525
AragarcasBrazil 16,52210,267
AraxaBrazil 17,10410,628
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,0549,976
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,6944,160
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7164,174
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1713,213
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7216,041
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8683,646
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3375,180
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3535,191
AbecheChad 11,4107,090
AntofagastaChile 16,11910,017
AricaChile 15,7139,764
AltaiChina 4,2742,656
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5308,408
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,4988,388
AraucaColombia 13,3368,287
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0837,509
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1937,577
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2027,582
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3295,797
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2785,765
AswanEgypt 9,7416,053
AsyutEgypt 9,6075,970
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5957,205
AsmaraEritrea 10,0126,221
AssabEritrea 9,9016,153
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5256,540
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4805,891
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7226,041
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2987,021
AccraGhana 13,4508,358
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7505,437
AthensGreece 9,1165,665
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1375,678
AasiaatGreenland 7,4004,599
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8244,862
AputiteqGreenland 7,5804,711
AkureyriIceland 7,7224,799
AgraIndia 6,1053,794
AhmedabadIndia 6,8144,234
AkolaIndia 6,6294,119
AllahabadIndia 5,9243,681
AmritsarIndia 6,0683,771
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,5453,446
AbadanIran 8,1595,070
ArakIran 7,7804,835
AlbengaItaly 9,3035,781
AlgheroItaly 9,6255,981
AmendolaItaly 9,2085,722
AnconaItaly 9,1165,665
ArezzoItaly 9,2045,720
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6818,501
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6448,478
AikawaJapan 836520
AjiroJapan 1,091678
AkitaJapan 590367
AkuneJapan 1,8111,125
AomoriJapan 458284
AsahikawaJapan 15697
AsosanJapan 1,6861,048
AmmanJordan 8,8775,516
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2633,270
AinaziLatvia 7,4024,600
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6477,237
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4697,127
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,9797,444
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3537,055
AtarMauritania 12,4777,754
AgalegaMauritius 10,6246,602
AcapulcoMexico 10,6546,621
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5672,216
AltaiMongolia 3,7142,308
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2272,005
AgadirMorocco 11,3257,038
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6315,363
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2316,358
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9106,158
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6576,001
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1486,306
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,1026,278
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5035,905
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0487,487
AgadezNiger 11,9127,402
AsuncionParaguay 17,14110,651
ArequipaPeru 15,4579,605
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5502,206
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5857,199
AradRomania 8,5275,299
AjanRussia 1,448900
AldanRussia 2,0741,289
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7644,203
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6392,883
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 782486
AnadyrRussia 3,0891,919
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2713,897
ArmavirRussia 7,5564,695
AstrakhanRussia 7,0504,381
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8184,858
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9276,169
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1836,328
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1946,335
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4156,472
Abu HamedSudan 10,0726,259
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5726,569
AqiqSudan 9,8296,108
ArbaatSudan 9,7886,082
AromaSudan 10,1716,321
AtbaraSudan 10,1776,324
Abu KamalSyria 8,3615,195
AleppoSyria 8,4655,260
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1963,229
AtakpameTogo 13,1898,196
AdanaTurkey 8,5215,295
AfyonTurkey 8,6665,385
AnkaraTurkey 8,4305,239
AntalyaTurkey 8,8095,474
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9254,303
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3385,181
AberporthUk 8,9135,539
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8715,513
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0054,974
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8594,883
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1225,047
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1365,056
ArtigasUruguay 17,64310,964
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8036,092
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3075,162
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7334,184
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3315,798
Ada, MnUsa 8,2495,126
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3105,785
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1576,312
Akron, OhUsa 9,5255,919
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5395,306
Albany, GaUsa 10,2476,368
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6515,997
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7175,417
Albion, NeUsa 8,6185,355
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6845,396
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0695,636
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4505,251
Algona, IaUsa 8,7425,432
Alice, TxUsa 9,8116,097
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,7986,088
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Alma, MiUsa 9,1725,699
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0415,618
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2515,748
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9725,575
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7546,061
Amite, LaUsa 10,0166,224
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5932,854
Anderson, InUsa 9,4045,844
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0146,223
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5645,943
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3105,785
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8153,614
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4066,466
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8216,724
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9956,211
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5365,305
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7804,213
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9815,581
Athens, GaUsa 10,0986,275
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0726,259
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9506,183
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,3261,446
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2196,350
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4424,625
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Austin, TxUsa 9,6325,985
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1683,833
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7293,560
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1688,183
AdenYemen 9,7436,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -