Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,8426,737
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3816,451
EsquelArgentina 17,17610,673
EzeizaArgentina 17,81511,070
East SaleAustralia 9,1375,678
Esperance (po)Australia 8,9495,561
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9485,561
EssendonAustralia 9,0905,649
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,54610,903
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,91211,131
EspinosaBrazil 16,71610,387
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9745,576
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9124,295
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8954,285
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8994,287
Edson, AbCanada 6,7424,189
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2323,873
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9414,314
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7674,827
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,0253,744
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8743,650
ErlianChina 2,5731,599
El CaranoColombia 13,1378,163
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9774,957
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,1467,548
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2577,617
El ArishEgypt 9,0905,649
El TorEgypt 9,3365,802
ErfurtGermany 8,5335,303
EssenGermany 8,6385,368
EsfahanIran 7,7554,819
EilatIsrael 9,1415,680
EsashiJapan 414257
EldoretKenya 11,4727,129
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2912,045
EssaouiraMorocco 11,2136,968
EeldeNetherlands 8,4855,273
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8146,098
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,1106,282
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8537,366
EnuguNigeria 12,9258,031
EncarnacionParaguay 17,42510,828
EvoraPortugal 10,4166,473
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,109689
EkimcanRussia 1,306812
Elat’MaRussia 6,8224,240
ElistaRussia 7,2794,523
ErbogacenRussia 3,0431,891
EssejRussia 3,6212,250
Ed DueimSudan 10,5996,586
El FasherSudan 11,1266,914
El GeneinaSudan 11,3357,043
El ObeidSudan 10,8196,723
El ShowakSudan 10,3136,409
En NahudSudan 10,9876,827
EdirneTurkey 8,6465,373
ErzincanTurkey 8,0475,001
ErzurumTurkey 7,9254,925
EskisehirTurkey 8,5795,331
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2494,505
EntebbeUganda 11,7287,288
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4885,275
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5535,315
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1185,666
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2986,399
Eastport, MeUsa 9,6545,999
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9454,937
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0135,601
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9585,567
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7886,083
Elko, NvUsa 7,6574,758
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8725,513
Elmira, NyUsa 9,5925,961
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8314,866
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,4705,885
Erie, PaUsa 9,4675,883
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9825,582
Eugene, OrUsa 6,9544,321
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3325,799
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,1104,418
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1795,083
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9284,927
Evansville, InUsa 9,5095,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -