Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7066,031
LuandaAngola 13,8998,637
LuenaAngola 13,6368,474
La PlataArgentina 17,87211,106
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,35110,161
La RiojaArgentina 16,82910,458
LaboulayeArgentina 17,40410,815
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,19310,684
Las LomitasArgentina 16,90410,505
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5195,915
LavertonAustralia 9,1045,657
LearmonthAustralia 7,9844,961
LongreachAustralia 7,5014,661
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5004,661
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5365,305
Low HeadAustralia 9,4625,880
LinzAustria 8,6615,382
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0144,980
LerwickUk 8,0154,981
La PazBolivia 15,7009,756
LavrasBrazil 17,34110,776
LencoisBrazil 16,47610,239
LinharesBrazil 17,24810,718
LondrinaBrazil 17,32210,764
LomBulgaria 8,6365,367
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1994,474
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7215,419
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9913,723
Langara, BcCanada 5,7663,583
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2065,099
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2054,477
London, OnCanada 9,3355,801
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0464,379
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2604,512
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6654,142
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7527,303
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,53110,272
LanzhouChina 3,5102,181
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8983,044
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5728,434
LimonCosta Rica 12,3547,677
LarnacaCyprus 8,7955,466
LimassolCyprus 8,8475,498
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0398,102
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9748,062
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1555,068
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2937,639
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1457,547
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2607,619
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0577,492
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4928,384
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8678,617
LuxorEgypt 9,6085,970
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5807,196
Laucala BayFiji 7,7374,808
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9984,349
Le MansFrance 9,2055,720
LilleFrance 8,8495,499
LyonFrance 9,2625,756
LambarnGabon 13,4078,331
LastourvilleGabon 13,2498,233
LibrevilleGabon 13,3578,300
LeipzigGermany 8,4405,245
LindenbergGermany 8,2995,157
LamiaGreece 9,1065,658
LarissaGreece 9,0435,619
LemnosGreece 8,8795,517
LimnosGreece 8,8675,510
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,8187,965
LabeGuinea 13,4228,341
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6703,523
La CeibaHonduras 11,5907,202
La MesaHonduras 11,5497,177
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7033,544
LudhianaIndia 6,0323,748
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9166,162
LatinaItaly 9,3365,802
LatronicoItaly 9,3265,795
LecceItaly 9,2085,722
LodwarKenya 11,2376,982
Luang PrabangLaos 4,7222,934
LiepajaLatvia 7,6514,755
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6764,770
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8375,491
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9645,571
LabuanMalaysia 5,1543,203
LuqaMalta 9,7926,085
Le LamentinMartinique 13,0118,085
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3125,787
LashioMyanmar 4,8273,000
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0866,268
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9596,189
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1276,293
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9106,158
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1416,302
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9596,189
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9596,189
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9596,189
LagosNigeria 13,1628,179
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6984,783
LillehammerNorway 7,6094,729
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1153,800
La VictoriaParaguay 16,85610,474
LimaPeru 14,7059,138
LegaspiPhilippines 3,9512,455
LisbonPortugal 10,4366,485
LeninbadRussia 5,9483,696
LevsiRussia 5,3163,303
LungiSierra Leone 13,7388,537
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8485,498
LanzaroteSpain 11,5957,205
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8426,116
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0725,637
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0825,644
LatakiaSyria 8,6075,349
LampangThailand 5,0443,134
LoeiThailand 4,9433,072
Lop BuriThailand 5,2393,255
LomeTogo 13,3188,276
LeemingUk 8,6135,352
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0144,980
London, EnglandUk 8,8655,509
London-GatwickUk 8,8885,523
LynehamUk 8,9095,536
L’VovUkraine 8,0895,027
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9404,934
LozovajaUkraine 7,5394,685
LubnyUkraine 7,6294,741
LuckUkraine 7,9434,936
LuganskUkraine 7,4034,600
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8025,470
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0695,636
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9806,202
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9156,161
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4866,516
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4925,898
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8714,891
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1785,703
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5375,927
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9195,542
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9454,937
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0334,992
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2425,122
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7586,064
Larned, KsUsa 8,9005,530
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6675,385
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0485,001
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8976,150
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0375,615
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7246,042
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6395,368
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2325,737
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0905,649
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3965,217
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6235,980
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9676,194
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8166,100
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8666,131
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1904,468
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6556,000
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0905,649
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9126,159
Libby, MtUsa 7,1394,436
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7835,458
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8566,125
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2825,147
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5635,942
Llano, TxUsa 9,4935,899
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4225,234
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0134,979
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9894,964
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,9874,963
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6955,403
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1486,306
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5855,956
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8946,148
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6265,360
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4865,895
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0975,653
Luling, TxUsa 9,6886,021
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1985,094
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9666,193
LivingstoneZambia 13,6348,472
LundaziZambia 12,6337,850
LusakaZambia 13,2458,231
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2398,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -