Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9284,927
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0793,777
ParanaArgentina 17,46710,854
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,54310,902
PehuajoArgentina 17,61910,949
PergaminoArgentina 17,60210,938
PigeArgentina 17,67210,982
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,20710,692
PosadasArgentina 17,42710,829
PresidenciaArgentina 17,08510,617
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,81610,450
Punta IndioArgentina 17,94311,150
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9205,543
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6224,736
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8676,753
ParakouBenin 12,9368,039
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,17010,048
ParacatuBrazil 16,85710,475
ParanaBrazil 16,33010,147
ParanaguaBrazil 17,65610,971
ParanaibaBrazil 16,95410,535
ParintinsBrazil 14,9709,303
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4259,585
Passo FundoBrazil 17,71811,010
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,01510,573
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9919,937
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,15810,041
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,85610,474
PeixeBrazil 16,25510,101
PetrolinaBrazil 16,13710,027
PicosBrazil 15,8689,861
PiraiBrazil 17,52210,888
PirenopolisBrazil 16,64310,342
PompeuBrazil 17,12510,642
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,00610,568
Porto De MozBrazil 15,0399,345
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,60410,939
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2439,472
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,94511,151
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,11110,012
PosseBrazil 16,53810,277
PlevenBulgaria 8,6025,345
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7025,407
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2153,240
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5234,053
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7394,188
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8304,244
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2065,721
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3335,800
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1795,082
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5204,052
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5755,950
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,2923,910
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9464,938
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3244,551
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3823,966
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9183,677
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6314,742
ParronChile 16,84010,465
Puerto AysenChile 17,11510,635
Puerto MonttChile 16,97510,548
Punta ArenasChile 17,27510,735
PingbianChina 3,0451,892
PeralesColombia 13,3448,292
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5908,445
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2407,606
PragueCzech Republic 8,4875,274
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2057,584
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1667,560
PoloDominican Republic 12,2217,595
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0887,512
PichilingueEcuador 13,5878,443
PortoviejoEcuador 13,5168,399
PuyoEcuador 13,7238,527
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1765,702
ParisFrance 9,0485,622
PerpignanFrance 9,6335,986
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6187,841
Port-GentilGabon 13,5048,391
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8738,000
PotsdamGermany 8,3245,172
PatrasGreece 9,2005,717
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4083,982
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4235,234
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8197,966
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1417,544
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8247,347
PecsHungary 8,6865,398
PambanIndia 7,3074,541
PuneIndia 7,0394,374
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,6234,115
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9933,724
PadovaItaly 9,0195,605
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9845,583
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6385,989
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6425,992
PantelleriaItaly 9,8246,105
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1425,681
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6676,007
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2095,723
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1965,714
PiacenzaItaly 9,1565,690
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2455,745
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0935,650
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3945,837
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2855,770
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3475,808
PrizziItaly 9,6696,009
PakseLaos 4,8463,011
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0723,773
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2927,017
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3077,027
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3372,695
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9635,569
PatheinMyanmar 5,5203,430
PutaoMyanmar 4,5482,826
PyiMyanmar 5,3303,312
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5344,682
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8886,145
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9296,170
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7006,028
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9407,420
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1078,145
PohangNorth Korea 1,545960
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6321,014
PadidanPakistan 6,9094,293
PanjgurPakistan 7,2154,483
ParachinarPakistan 6,2983,914
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3824,587
PeshawarPakistan 6,1743,837
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,9513,698
PilarParaguay 17,23610,711
PiscoPeru 14,9149,268
PiuraPeru 13,8758,622
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2859,498
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5362,818
PoznanPoland 8,1735,079
PrzemyslPoland 8,1455,061
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2126,346
PortalegrePortugal 10,3276,417
Porto Portugal 10,1676,318
PavelecRussia 7,0314,369
PecoraRussia 5,5373,441
PermRussia 5,8943,662
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,453903
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6994,163
PjatigorskRussia 7,5084,666
PoronajskRussia 585364
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6524,755
Providenja BayRussia 3,4632,152
PskovRussia 7,2424,501
PodorSenegal 12,9468,045
PopradSlovakia 8,3235,172
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7249,150
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0028,701
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9546,185
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3564,571
Port SudanSudan 9,7906,084
ParamariboSuriname 14,1378,785
PiteňSweden 6,9004,288
PalmyraSyria 8,5225,296
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5735,949
PhetchabunThailand 5,0683,149
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,1033,171
PhraeThailand 5,0063,111
PhuketThailand 5,9783,715
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9613,704
Prachin BuriThailand 5,2473,260
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5433,445
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4128,334
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0855,646
PoltavaUkraine 7,5804,710
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,82511,076
PradoUruguay 17,99111,180
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,08811,240
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3995,841
Pana, IlUsa 9,3105,785
Paoli, InUsa 9,4965,901
Paris, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3535,191
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1586,312
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1105,040
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2835,768
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1645,695
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1264,428
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2226,352
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1655,695
Perry, OkUsa 9,1845,707
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8806,140
Philo, OhUsa 9,5875,958
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4595,257
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2955,154
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6205,978
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3965,217
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5375,305
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6165,975
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8176,101
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8436,117
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5165,913
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7054,788
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3965,217
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7816,078
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7194,175
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8846,142
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7806,077
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7194,175
Portage, WiUsa 8,8975,529
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6816,016
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8974,286
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8805,518
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5855,956
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0744,396
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0366,237
Princeton, InUsa 9,4905,897
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8376,113
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5545,315
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6468,480
PetaukeZambia 12,9348,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -