Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6864,155
ChlefAlgeria 10,3426,427
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1186,287
CeresArgentina 17,22310,703
ChamicalArgentina 16,93710,525
ChepesArgentina 16,97810,550
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,52110,888
ConcordiaArgentina 17,60910,942
CórdobaArgentina 17,15810,662
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,16610,667
CorrientesArgentina 17,25410,722
CairnsAustralia 6,7734,209
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8355,490
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2725,141
CedunaAustralia 8,5355,304
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8344,868
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2034,476
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3975,218
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4474,006
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,3145,166
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4175,231
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3333,314
CharnocksBarbados 13,2268,219
CotonouBenin 13,2388,226
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,39110,807
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,60610,941
CabroboBrazil 16,0529,975
CaceresBrazil 16,28110,117
CaetiteBrazil 16,61910,327
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,9239,895
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,86610,480
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,32810,768
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,48210,863
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8749,864
CanavieirasBrazil 16,84810,469
CaparaoBrazil 17,34110,776
CapinopolisBrazil 16,91610,512
CaratingaBrazil 17,25710,724
CaravelasBrazil 17,07410,610
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,60610,319
CarolinaBrazil 15,7799,805
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,51510,884
CataguasesBrazil 17,41810,824
CatalaoBrazil 16,92410,516
CatanduvaBrazil 17,19210,684
CaxiasBrazil 15,5989,693
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,86911,104
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,7499,786
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,42410,828
ChapecoBrazil 17,60310,939
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9589,917
CipoBrazil 16,34310,156
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8269,835
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,14610,654
CordeiroBrazil 17,49510,872
CorrentinaBrazil 16,51110,260
CorumbaBrazil 16,58210,304
CoximBrazil 16,66810,358
CrateusBrazil 15,6689,736
CuiabaBrazil 16,31110,136
CuritibaBrazil 17,61210,944
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0394,374
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2283,870
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4624,015
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5174,671
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2434,501
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9364,932
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5053,421
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2223,866
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0033,730
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9615,568
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9564,323
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9165,541
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3575,815
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6245,980
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6185,977
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4303,995
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4825,892
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1354,434
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3825,208
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8355,490
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3994,598
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0124,357
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0074,354
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8015,469
Comox, BcCanada 6,4984,038
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2733,898
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2844,526
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1114,419
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0424,376
ChicoChile 17,21210,696
ChillanChile 16,85410,473
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,78210,428
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,42610,207
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,08710,618
Curico-General FreireChile 16,83510,461
ChangchunChina 1,514941
ChangduChina 4,3252,688
ChangshaChina 3,2942,047
ChengduChina 3,8102,367
ChongqingChina 3,6872,291
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1578,176
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9215,544
CamagueyCuba 11,5687,188
CasablancaCuba 11,1656,938
ChebCzech Republic 8,5645,322
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0404,996
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1307,538
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1667,560
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1737,565
CanarEcuador 13,7528,546
CairoEgypt 9,3255,795
CaenFrance 9,1005,655
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2645,757
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,3338,907
CocobeachGabon 13,2958,262
CologneGermany 8,6805,394
ChiosGreece 8,9485,561
CorfuGreece 9,1745,701
ConakryGuinea 13,6538,484
CatacamasHonduras 11,7237,285
CholutecaHonduras 11,7917,327
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9454,316
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1393,193
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1393,193
ChahbaharIran 7,6034,725
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8545,502
ClonesIreland 8,7645,446
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7935,464
CorkIreland 9,0335,614
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0395,617
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7256,043
CameriItaly 9,1395,679
CampobassoItaly 9,2555,751
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6315,985
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7196,039
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7046,030
Cape MeleItaly 9,3105,785
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3675,821
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6135,974
CerviaItaly 9,1135,663
CiampinoItaly 9,3275,796
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1845,707
Cisa PassItaly 9,1895,710
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3395,803
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9025,532
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6826,017
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3745,825
ChibaJapan 1,001622
ChichibuJapan 996619
ChichijimaJapan 1,8911,175
ChoshiJapan 966600
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6915,401
ChilekaMalawi 12,7477,921
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7277,909
ChitipaMalawi 12,4317,725
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2375,740
ComitanMexico 11,2106,966
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,1322,567
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3231,444
ChoirMongolia 2,8121,748
CasablancaMorocco 10,9326,793
ChindeMozambique 12,8397,978
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8343,626
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1845,707
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7706,071
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3006,400
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1346,297
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1326,296
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1266,292
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8816,140
CondegaNicaragua 11,8347,354
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2763,900
ChejuNorth Korea 1,9251,196
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,543959
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,6291,013
ChhorPakistan 6,8704,269
ChitralPakistan 6,0443,756
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,34510,779
ConcepcionParaguay 16,99110,558
CajamarcaPeru 14,1908,818
ChachapoyasPeru 14,1498,792
ChiclayoPeru 14,0678,741
ChimbotePeru 14,3608,924
CuzcoPeru 15,1919,440
CzestochowaPoland 8,2215,109
CoimbraPortugal 10,2596,375
CalafatRomania 8,6385,368
CeahlauRomania 8,2275,112
ClujRomania 8,3665,199
ConstantaRomania 8,3215,171
CraiovaRomania 8,5625,321
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1402,573
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7592,957
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2432,015
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,4432,140
Cape UelenRussia 3,6782,286
Cape ZolotojRussia 551342
CaraRussia 2,3091,435
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7633,581
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1231,941
ChitaRussia 2,4451,519
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4361,514
CokurdahRussia 2,9641,842
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9671,222
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,2789,494
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,436892
CaceresSpain 10,2756,385
CadizSpain 10,5806,574
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2496,369
CordobaSpain 10,3976,461
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4434,625
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0543,141
ChanthaburiThailand 5,3153,303
Chiang MaiThailand 5,0463,136
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8853,036
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3323,314
ChumphonThailand 5,7003,542
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7855,459
CorumTurkey 8,2605,133
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4604,014
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3793,964
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9585,567
CernovcyUkraine 8,1185,045
ChernigovUkraine 7,6054,726
CarrascoUruguay 18,00311,187
ColoniaUruguay 17,84911,091
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5437,794
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5225,917
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9386,175
Camden, ScUsa 10,2056,341
Canton, NyUsa 9,3845,831
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3246,416
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4245,856
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2805,766
Casper, WyUsa 8,0705,015
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7824,214
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7796,077
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1046,279
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7925,464
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3656,441
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3566,436
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7606,065
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0916,271
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9216,165
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6065,348
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9046,154
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4545,875
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5745,950
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1906,332
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6435,371
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3055,161
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1575,690
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1325,675
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,3104,542
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4925,899
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2275,112
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5555,938
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5535,936
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5835,955
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8635,508
Clark, SdUsa 8,3665,199
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6956,025
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6325,985
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7845,459
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4595,878
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9092,429
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2655,757
College Park, MdUsa 9,9026,153
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4985,281
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2015,718
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2046,341
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4775,889
Columbus, InUsa 9,4965,901
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2105,723
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5485,933
Conception, MoUsa 8,9505,562
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8455,496
Conway, ArUsa 9,5515,935
Conway, ScUsa 10,2976,399
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5825,954
Corning, ArUsa 9,5165,913
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5545,937
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8616,128
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5525,935
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5755,950
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9224,301
Covington, LaUsa 10,0206,227
Covington, TnUsa 9,5695,946
Crete, NeUsa 8,7575,442
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8054,850
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4934,035
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4934,035
CaracasVenezuela 13,1868,194
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5748,435
CoroVenezuela 12,9618,054
ChipataZambia 12,7787,940
ChomaZambia 13,4628,365
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2638,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -