Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5704,083
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3423,941
MilianaAlgeria 10,2986,399
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4969,008
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6378,474
Malarg EArgentina 16,99410,560
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,31510,760
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,06611,227
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,40610,816
MendozaArgentina 16,90210,503
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,90510,505
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,55510,909
Mackay MoAustralia 7,2604,512
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0426,862
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6704,766
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2805,145
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,0835,644
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,0995,654
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,7045,409
Mount GambierAustralia 9,0995,654
Mount IsaAustralia 7,2104,481
MuharraqBahrain 8,2885,150
MinskBelarus 7,5814,711
MogilevBelarus 7,4654,639
MaunBotswana 13,9828,689
MacapaBrazil 14,8879,251
MacauBrazil 15,6899,749
MaceioBrazil 16,19510,064
MachadoBrazil 17,35910,787
ManausBrazil 14,8809,247
MarabaBrazil 15,5209,644
MaringaBrazil 17,28810,743
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,0049,324
Monte AzulBrazil 16,73010,396
Monte SantoBrazil 16,26510,107
MonteiroBrazil 15,9959,939
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,88410,492
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6789,742
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,33010,148
MamfeCameroon 12,8878,008
MarouaCameroon 12,1427,545
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8574,261
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2195,729
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3754,583
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2543,265
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1243,805
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2964,534
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,5734,085
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5965,963
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2405,742
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3885,834
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3825,830
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5474,690
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5715,326
Morden, MbCanada 8,0144,980
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2255,733
MoundouChad 12,1937,577
MatecanaColombia 13,2748,248
MoroniComoros 11,7887,325
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3625,196
MarstalDenmark 8,1885,088
Melville HallDominica 12,9028,018
MichesDominican Republic 12,2337,601
MocaDominican Republic 12,1267,535
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0937,515
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,0247,472
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2177,592
MilagroEcuador 13,6698,494
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4865,895
MinyaEgypt 9,5385,927
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1008,140
MassawaEritrea 9,9456,180
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9524,941
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3854,589
MarseilleFrance 9,4765,889
MontpellierFrance 9,5095,909
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,4098,954
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0756,882
MakokouGabon 13,1168,151
MayumbaGabon 13,6178,462
MitzicGabon 13,1878,194
MkamboGabon 13,0048,081
MoandaGabon 13,2678,244
MouilaGabon 13,4568,362
MagdeburgGermany 8,4045,223
MunichGermany 8,7475,436
MünsterGermany 8,5615,320
MethoniGreece 9,3275,796
MilosGreece 9,1855,708
MitiliniGreece 8,8645,508
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8645,508
MacentaGuinea 13,6038,453
MamouGuinea 13,5148,398
Midway IslandHawaii 3,8212,375
MiskolcHungary 8,3875,212
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3784,585
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8273,621
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0954,409
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6284,118
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,1033,171
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0953,166
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,3323,935
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,8493,635
MashhadIran 6,9254,303
Malin HeadIreland 8,6455,372
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3355,801
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2535,750
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5225,917
MilanItaly 9,1235,669
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1275,672
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3345,801
ManIvory Coast 13,6368,473
MaebashiJapan 955593
MaizuruJapan 1,221759
MakurazakiJapan 1,8721,163
MatsueJapan 1,349838
MatsumotoJapan 1,016632
MatsuyamaJapan 1,503934
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,3391,454
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3651,470
MishimaJapan 1,090677
MitoJapan 909565
MiyakejimaJapan 1,175730
MiyakoJapan 522325
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7431,705
MiyakonojoJapan 1,7871,110
MiyazakiJapan 1,7491,087
MombetsuJapan 8352
MoriokaJapan 545339
MuroranJapan 328204
MurotomisakiJapan 1,482921
MutsuJapan 394245
Ma’AnJordan 9,0365,615
MafraqJordan 8,8295,486
MombasaKenya 11,4897,139
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8624,885
MaseruLesotho 14,2928,881
MonroviaLiberia 13,8748,621
MisratahLibya 10,0906,270
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8377,355
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1977,579
MananjaryMadagascar 12,0857,510
MorondavaMadagascar 12,3377,667
MakhangaMalawi 12,7947,950
MangochiMalawi 12,6317,849
MwmosaMalawi 12,7277,909
MzimbaMalawi 12,5707,811
MzuzuMalawi 12,5057,771
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2113,860
MersingMalaysia 6,0933,786
MiriMalaysia 5,3163,303
MaleMaldives 8,1515,065
MenakaMali 12,3247,658
MoptiMali 12,7597,929
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8783,031
MazatlanMexico 9,6556,000
MeridaMexico 10,9476,803
Mexico CityMexico 10,4686,505
MonterreyMexico 9,8636,129
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3076,405
MaantyMongolia 2,8561,775
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9711,846
MatadMongolia 2,2431,394
MurenMongolia 3,3642,090
MarrakechMorocco 11,1486,927
MeknesMorocco 10,8296,729
MideltMorocco 10,9266,790
MaputoMozambique 13,6658,491
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2377,604
MandalayMyanmar 5,0253,123
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,1303,188
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5813,468
MindatMyanmar 5,2363,254
MonywaMyanmar 5,0923,164
MyeikMyanmar 5,5813,468
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,6832,910
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7285,423
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3106,407
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7606,065
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1346,297
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,7536,060
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,6916,022
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9986,213
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9206,164
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0866,268
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1406,301
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9467,424
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9817,445
MagariaNiger 12,2347,602
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0297,475
MaradiNiger 12,2947,640
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0897,512
MakurdiNigeria 12,7477,921
MinnaNigeria 12,6907,886
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,8411,144
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0304,369
MajisOman 7,9674,951
MasirahOman 8,0715,015
Muscat  Oman 7,9034,911
MultanPakistan 6,4273,994
MurreePakistan 6,0423,754
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4773,403
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,66910,358
MoyobambaPeru 14,1938,820
MactanPhilippines 4,2252,625
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,9472,453
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0546,248
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9758,063
MagadanRussia 1,7821,107
MahackalaRussia 7,3034,538
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4463,384
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4463,384
MarkovoRussia 2,8111,747
MinusinskRussia 3,8962,421
MogocaRussia 2,0801,293
MoscowRussia 6,9684,330
MurmanskRussia 6,2593,890
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2155,726
MatamSenegal 13,0018,079
MogadishuSomalia 10,5626,563
MadridSpain 10,0856,267
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0956,273
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8676,132
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,5066,528
MelillaSpain 10,5976,585
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2646,378
MalakalSudan 11,0166,845
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8058,579
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1185,666
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,0813,157
Mae SariangThailand 5,1703,213
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,2403,256
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8012,984
MalatyaTurkey 8,2345,117
MersinTurkey 8,5775,330
MuglaTurkey 8,9195,542
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7255,422
ManstonUk 8,8275,485
MeloUruguay 17,95211,156
MercedesUruguay 17,74611,027
MontevideoUruguay 17,99011,179
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1996,338
Madison, FlUsa 10,3926,458
Madison, InUsa 9,5445,931
Madison, NeUsa 8,6725,389
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9605,568
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9275,548
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9515,562
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4535,874
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0785,641
Marion, InUsa 9,3115,786
Marion, NcUsa 9,9676,194
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7345,427
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6355,987
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8566,125
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2902,666
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6275,982
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8274,864
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4555,875
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8156,099
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9445,558
Medford, WiUsa 8,7325,426
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3145,166
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6556,000
Mena, ArUsa 9,4415,867
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9686,194
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5875,957
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1965,714
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,0246,850
Midland, TxUsa 9,2165,727
Milan, MnUsa 8,4685,262
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4185,231
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8304,866
Milford, DeUsa 9,9786,200
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2036,340
Millen, GaUsa 10,2736,384
Millport, OhUsa 9,5365,926
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7996,089
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0445,620
Minden, NeUsa 8,6485,374
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6175,355
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1755,702
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3274,553
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1456,305
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0535,626
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0695,636
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1266,293
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4685,262
Montgomery AlUsa 10,0966,274
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3635,197
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,8796,139
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2896,394
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9676,194
Moro, OrUsa 7,0374,373
Morris, MnUsa 8,3835,209
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0485,623
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9186,163
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2605,754
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0485,623
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0795,642
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5865,957
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4405,866
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7696,070
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1005,655
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2995,778
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1718,185
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9418,042
MaracayVenezuela 13,1758,187
MaturinVenezuela 13,4268,343
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0568,113
MeridaVenezuela 13,1638,179
MagoyeZambia 13,3588,301
MansaZambia 12,8888,008
MbalaZambia 12,5187,779
MfuweZambia 12,8087,959
MisamfuZambia 12,6217,843
MonguZambia 13,6538,484
MpikaZambia 12,7447,920
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7877,946
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2728,248
MumbwaZambia 13,3218,278
MwinilungaZambia 13,2848,255
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3948,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -