Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abashiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abashiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abashiri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,8105,475
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8744,893
WilliamtownAustralia 8,5755,329
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,7314,182
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2275,112
WoomeraAustralia 8,3935,216
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8134,234
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8325,488
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3275,796
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7323,562
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,3873,348
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1745,701
Windsor, OnCanada 9,3305,798
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9944,968
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5064,665
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9178,027
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9743,712
WajimaJapan 964599
WakamatsuJapan 814506
WakayamaJapan 1,340833
WakkanaiJapan 258160
WajirKenya 11,0006,836
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,9019,259
WindhoekNamibia 14,6689,115
WaihiNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,7826,078
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,7136,036
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2166,348
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,7536,060
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9556,186
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9726,197
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,7086,033
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8026,091
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3395,803
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,8856,142
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,7296,046
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,7346,049
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,5445,931
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9556,186
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,8296,108
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9176,163
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5225,917
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,6125,973
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,4895,897
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,1396,301
WintonNew Zealand 10,3026,402
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,4815,892
WarsawPoland 8,0234,986
WroclawPoland 8,2885,150
WonsanSouth Korea 1,497930
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4836,514
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0196,226
WauSudan 11,4357,106
WaddingtonUk 8,6995,405
Waco, TxUsa 9,5485,933
Wake IslandUsa 3,4482,143
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7595,443
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6725,389
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0346,235
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1344,433
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0295,611
Warren, OhUsa 9,5365,926
Warren, PaUsa 9,5245,918
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2485,747
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,9116,159
Washington, IaUsa 9,0195,604
Washington, InUsa 9,4485,871
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7496,058
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4465,870
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4175,231
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9875,585
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3465,807
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6375,988
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4046,465
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9856,205
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7646,068
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4155,851
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3855,832
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6315,985
West Chester, PaUsa 9,8396,114
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,9496,804
West Point, GaUsa 10,1036,278
West Point, NyUsa 9,8176,101
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2995,778
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4045,844
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2725,761
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0185,604
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9624,326
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,7196,039
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,0936,272
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7776,076
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,6806,015
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8144,856
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,8396,114
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,8896,145
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3226,414
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3495,810
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7316,047
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6675,386
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5244,675
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3965,217
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2056,341
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4215,233
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1096,282
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8466,118
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5145,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -